Policy Privacy



 

§1 General provisions

 

1. This document is an annex to the Regulations. By using the services of the Website, you entrust us with your information. Our privacy policy serves only as an aid in understanding what information and data are collected and for what purpose and when we use it. This data is very important to us, so please read this document carefully as it defines the rules and way of processing and protecting your personal data. This document also defines the rules for the use of "cookies".
a) The administrator of the Website personal data under the Act of 29 August 1997 on the Protection of Personal Data is the Owner - MilleSoft, NIP: 9442036152, REGON 120486975, phone +48 516-00-33-99.
2. The Website hereby declares that it adheres to the rules on the protection of Users' personal data and all legal regulations provided for by the Act of August 29, 1997 on the Protection of Personal Data (consolidated text of the Journal of Laws of 2015, item 2135).
3. The personal data collections of Users are reported to the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection, the data contained therein is always up-to-date. In the event of a change, it is subject to immediate updating, however not later than within 30 days from the change of the personal data protection means. The collections have a comprehensive description of the protection methods used by the Website.
4. The Users have the right to turn to the Website to obtain comprehensive information on how their personal data is used. We always try to clearly inform you about the data we collect, how we use it, what purposes it serves and to whom we pass it forward, what protection we provide once passing to other entities and what institutions to contact in case of doubt .
5. The Website uses technical measures described in the GIODO application, such as: physical protection measures for personal data, hardware measures for IT and telecommunications infrastructure, security measures within software tools and databases, and organizational measures ensuring adequate protection of personal data being processed, in particular protecting personal data before making them available to unauthorized third parties, obtaining by unauthorized persons and using them for unknown reasons, as well as accidental or deliberate change, loss, damage or destruction of such data.
6. The Website on the principles set out in the Regulations and in the following document has exclusive access to data. Access to Users' personal data may also be entrusted to other entities by means of which the User uses the Website, which collect, process and store personal data in accordance with its Regulations. Access to personal data of the User is granted to the above entities to the extent necessary to ensure the performance of their services.

 

§2 Privacy terms and conditions

 

1. The Website treats the privacy of its Users seriously. We respect privacy and the fullest possible and guaranteed convenience of using our Website.
2. The Website, in accordance with legal requirements, has registered its personal data collections in a registry kept by the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection.
3. We value the trust, which Users entrust us with by providing their personal data in order to fulfill the services. We always use personal data in a fair manner and so as not to disappoint our Users' trust, only to the extent necessary to provide services.
4. The User has the right to obtain clear and complete information on how we use his/her personal data and for what purposes they are needed. We always clearly inform about the data we collect, how and to whom we pass it forward to, and provide information on entities to contact in case of doubts, questions or issues.
5. In case of any doubts regarding the use of the personal data of the User, we will immediately take action to clarify and dispel such doubts, and answer in a full and comprehensive manner to all questions that arise.
6. We will take all reasonable actions to protect Users' data against improper and uncontrolled use and to secure it in a comprehensive manner.
7. We shall do our best to protect Users against unauthorized access, unauthorized modification, disclosure and destruction of information in our possession. Especially by:
a) Controlling the methods of collecting, storing and processing information, including physical security measures, to protect against unauthorized access to the system.
b) Providing access to personal data only to employees, contractors and representatives who must have access to it in order to process it for the purposes of the Website. In addition, under the contract the above mentioned are obliged to maintain strict confidentiality, to allow us to control and verify the way they fulfill their obligations, and in the event of failure to meet these obligations to suffer consequences.
8. We will comply with all applicable laws and regulations regarding data protection and we will cooperate with data protection authorities and authorized law enforcement agencies in this regard. In the absence of data protection regulations, we will act in accordance with generally accepted data protection rules, principles of social coexistence as well as established customs.

 

§3 The scope and aim of collecting Users' personal data

 

1. The Service Provider processes the necessary personal data of Users in order to perform the services available on the Website
2. The Service Provider processes the necessary personal data of Users in order to perform services available on the Website and for accounting purposes only e.g.:
b) in order to place orders,
c) in order to conclude a contract, file a complaint and withdraw from the contract,
d) issue a VAT invoice or other receipt.
3. The Website collects, processes and stores the following user data:
a) name and surname,
b) residence address,
c) shipping address (if different from the address of residence),
d) tax identification number (NIP),
e) e-mail address (e-mail),
f) telephone number (mobile, stationary),
g) date of birth,
h) PESEL no.,
i) information about the used web browser,
j) other personal data provided voluntarily to us.
4. The Website declares that providing the above data by the User is completely voluntary, but also necessary for the full implementation of available services.

 

§4 "Cookies" policy

 

1. The Website collects information contained in cookie files automatically in order to collect data related to the use of the Website by the Customer/User. A cookie file is a small piece of text that is sent to the User's browser by the Website and which is sent back by the browser at the next entries to the site. They are mainly used to maintain a session, e.g. by generating and sending a temporary identifier after logging in. The Website uses "session" cookies stored at the User's device until logging out, exiting the Website tab or exiting the web browser, as well as "permanent" cookies stored on the User's device for the time specified in Cookie parameters or until they are deleted by the User.
2. Cookie files adjust and optimize the Website and its offers for Users' needs through such activities as creating statistics of Website views and ensuring the security of the Website. Cookies are also necessary to maintain the User's session, which after leaving the website are deleted.
3. The administrator processes the data contained in cookie files each time the Website is visited by Users for the following purposes:
a) optimization of the Website pages;
b) identification of the Registered Users as currently logged on to the Website;
c) adaptation of graphics, selection options and any other content of the Website to individual preferences of the User;
d) collecting and analyzing anonymous statistics showing the manner of the Website traffic in the administration panel and Google Analytics which collect traffic statistics on the website. Detailed information can be found at https://www.google.com/analytics/. Predicted Google Analytics statistics:
content statistics
mobile data statistics
conversion statistics
social statistics
advertising statistics
e) creating remarketing lists based on information about preferences, behavior, way of using, interests from the Website and demographic data collection, and then sharing these lists in AdWords and Facebook Ads.
f) use of demographic and interest data in Analytics reports.
4. The User at any time using his web browser can completely block and delete cookies.
5. Blocking the User's ability to collect Cookies on his/her device may make it difficult or impossible for the User to use certain functionalities of the Website, to which the User is fully entitled, but must be aware of the functional limitations of the Website.
6. A User who does not want to use "cookies" in the above-described purpose can delete them manually at any time.
For detailed instructions of the procedure, please visit the manufacturer's web browser used currently by the User.
7. More information on Cookies is available in the help menu of any web browser. Web browsers that support the mentioned "Cookie" files are:
a) Internet Explorer cookie settings
b) Chrome cookie settings
c) Firefox cookie settings
d) Opera cookies settings
e) Safari cookie settings
f) Android cookie files
g) Blackberry cookie files
h) iOS (Safari) cookie files
i) Windows Phone cookie files

 

§5 Rights and obligations

 

1. The Website has the right, also in cases defined by law, and statutory obligation to provide selected or all information regarding the Users of the Website to public authorities or third parties who request such information on the basis of applicable Polish law.
2. The User has the right to access the content of his/her personal data provided to the Website, one may correct, complete at any time, and has the right to request from the Service Provider to remove it from their databases or stop processing it without providing any reason. In order to exercise its rights, the User may at any time send a message at the address of the Website or e-mail address or in any other way provide/forward such a request to the Website?
3. A request of the User to delete personal data or to stop its processing by the Website may result in a complete inability to provide services by the Website or their serious limitation.
4. The Website undertakes to comply with applicable law and the rules of social conduct.

Używamy cookies w celach świadczenia usług i statystyk. Korzystanie z witryny bez zmiany ustawień Twojej przeglądarki oznacza, że cookies będą one umieszczane na Twoim urządzeniu. Dowiedz się więcej.